Management

President

Robert Max

Vice Presidents

Jennifer Bate OBE Hons D Mus BA (Hons) FRCO ARCM LRAM FRSA
Beryl Foster BMus(Lond) LRAM
Howard Shelley OBE FRCM ARCO
Frank Wibaut ARCM Hon RAM

The Executive Committee

Chairman Adrian Pilbeam LTCL LLCM TD ALCM Dip NCFE (Gen)
Treasurer Elizabeth Nicholson BA(Hons) MBA(LBS)
Festival Administrator Janice Twiselton BA GTCL LTCL ARCM MTC
Piano Janice Twiselton BA GTCL LTCL ARCM MTC
Wind and Brass Adrian Pilbeam LTCL LLCM TD ALCM Dip NCFE (Gen)
Singing and Choirs Rebecca de Coverly Veale BSci (hons)
Strings, Chamber Music and Orchestras Rosemary Cook MA (Oxon) PGCE
Harps Helen Leitner, MA (Oxon) PGDip RCM (dist)
Composition Graham Bennett BMus LRAM PGCE
Speech and Drama Frances Glynne GODA
Emanuel Trophy Piano Competition and Appelbe Piano Prize Michael Keyte GTCL AMusTCL ARCM

 

Jacqueline Barron Elizabeth Nicholson
Hannah Biss Paul Patterson
Gill Cracknell Helen Sharp
Beryl Foster Jacky Woods
Margaret Lion Gerry Savage
Janie Mack

Helping the Festival

In addition to seeking financial support the Festival Executive Committee is always looking for Helpers to assist with the smooth running of the Festival. Helpers undertake door-keeping duties, act as ushers, issue programmes, write certificates and provide administrative support to the Festival Section Secretaries.

Those interested in becoming a Festival Helper should contact the Festival Administrator: Tel & Fax: 020 8886 7237 E-mail: admin@northlondonfestival.org.uk

Charity Registration No. 278363

Section
Class
First Competitor's Name
(as it will appear in programme)
Date of birth (if under 18)
(please use DD/MM/YYYY format) *

I am over 18.

Instrument / voice
(not required for speech and drama entries)
Second Competitor's Name
(where applicable)
Date of birth (if under 18)
(please use DD/MM/YYYY format) *

I am over 18.

Instrument / voice
(not required for speech and drama entries)
Third Competitor's Name
(where applicable)
Date of birth (if under 18)
(please use DD/MM/YYYY format) *

I am over 18.

Instrument / voice
(not required for speech and drama entries)
Fourth Competitor's Name
(where applicable)
Date of birth (if under 18)
(please use DD/MM/YYYY format) *

I am over 18.

Instrument / voice
(not required for speech and drama entries)
Add more competitors
Remove Competitor
Group/Choir Size (if applicable)
Title and Composer of piece to be performed
(if applicable)
Time to perform (if applicable)
Teacher's name
Teacher's Contact phone number
Teacher's Email
Class fee