Festival Sponsors, Supporters and Friends

The Festival Executive Committee is grateful to the following

Sponsors, Supporters and Friends

Felix Appelbe Howarth of London
The Association of English Speakers & Singers Dr June Keyte MBE
Bishop Instruments & Bows Les Aldrich Music Shop
Bridgewood and Neitzert Margaret Lion
Angela Brownridge Robert Max
Camac Harps, France Wendy & Michael Max
The Ceder Family Trust Sara Medina
Rosemary Cook The Music Master Publications
Gillian Cracknell Muswell Hill Bookshop
D’Addario UK Elizabeth Nicholson
D’Addario New York Patricia Payne
The Early Music Shop Joyce Rosen
Margaret Fingerhut Stringers of London
1st Note Education Hilary Sturt
Hannah Gould Trust Thwaites Fine Stringed Instruments
Dr & Mrs S Gould Janice Twiselton
Mr & Mrs BP Gould Kasuyo Yasuda

and others who prefer to remain anonymous

Be a Part of the Festival

The Festival’s survival depends on the commitment of its sponsors and volunteers.

We have created a number of additional volunteer posts:

  • Those with significant responsibility in specialist areas, such as music, business, IT and website support, technical support (lighting projection, recording etc.), PR, social media, marketing, events, catering.
  • Day stewards, who need to be practical, patient and friendly. They can choose whatever time commitment suits them.

All the role descriptions are available for download from this website (insert link here) Do have a look!

We rely on the support of our generous donors, sponsors and friends. For more information and press enquiries, contact chairman@northlondonfestival.org.uk

Charity Registration No. 278363

strings bishop1 daddario1 earlymusic1  
Section
Class
First Competitor's Name
(as it will appear in programme)
Date of birth (if under 18)
(please use DD/MM/YYYY format) *

I am over 18.

Instrument / voice
(not required for speech and drama entries)
Second Competitor's Name
(where applicable)
Date of birth (if under 18)
(please use DD/MM/YYYY format) *

I am over 18.

Instrument / voice
(not required for speech and drama entries)
Third Competitor's Name
(where applicable)
Date of birth (if under 18)
(please use DD/MM/YYYY format) *

I am over 18.

Instrument / voice
(not required for speech and drama entries)
Fourth Competitor's Name
(where applicable)
Date of birth (if under 18)
(please use DD/MM/YYYY format) *

I am over 18.

Instrument / voice
(not required for speech and drama entries)
Add more competitors
Remove Competitor
Group/Choir Size (if applicable)
Title and Composer of piece to be performed
(if applicable)
Time to perform (if applicable)
Teacher's name
Teacher's Contact phone number
Teacher's Email
Class fee